Mount Royal Academy has announced academic awards for the 3rd quarter of the 2016-2017 school year. 29 students earned a position on the Headmaster’s List with a 4.0 average. More than 60% of the student body attained Honor Roll recognition; placing on the Headmaster’s List, the High Honors List (no more than one B), or the Honors List (no more than one C).
Grade 1
High Honors: Isabella Acevedo, Olivia Heath, Kathryn McLaughlin, Marissa Ouellette, Brett Pignataro
Honors: Ella Gifford
Grade 2
Headmaster’s List: Lindsey Smrkovski
High Honors: Paige Hall, Nicholas Lavertue, Claire Thibault, Mary Walsh
Honors: Lucy Fryckowska, Hope Goyette, Brody Jeanson, Blake LaMothe, Aurelius Orlowski, Rachael Tuck
Grade 3
High Honors: Caitlin Richardson
Honors: Matthew Bissah, Francis Fryckowski, Taylor Goodspeed, Clayton Griffin, Grace Thibault, Bella Wallace, Audrey Wenger
Grade 4
Headmaster’s List: Luke Moorehouse, Nora Walsh
High Honors: Peyton Blackinton, Athanasius Orlowski, Liam Treece
Honors: Adalynn Beturne, Amelia Caravan, Kaitlyn Costello, Tyler Kelly
Grade 5
Headmaster’s List: Catherine Bellino, Joshua Bissah, Lauren Dustin
High Honors: Nathan Kenyon, Brennan Walsh
Honors: Amya Acevedo, Sean Beturne, Isabelle Correa, Sarah Cunningham, Spencer Cunningham, Katherine McMenaman, Padraig Mooney, Regina Orlowski, Felix Prieto, Paul Thibault, Ellery Wheeler
Grade 6
Headmaster’s List: Victoria Kenyon, Maryrose McLaughlin, Anya Moorehouse
Honors: Lyndsey Patten, John Paul Treece
Grade 7
Headmaster’s List: Liam Ouellette
Honors: Benjamin Bellino, Samuel Hebert, Anne Klucinec, Caleb North, Augustine Prieto, Maryl Rees, James Thibault, Vinzenz Vingl
Grade 8
Headmaster’s List: Brendan Moorehouse, Emma Treece
High Honors: Marius Edwards
Honors: Nicholas Hogan, Bridget Wallace, Anna Yost, Sarah Yost
Grade 9
Headmaster’s List: Kateri Kalpakgian, Mary Grace Klucinec, Aidan Moorehouse, Andrew Normandin, Tristan Ouellette, Antigoni Souliotis, John Thibault
Honors: Amy Alterisio, Brett Barrell, John Klucinec, Gavyn Magistro, Curtis North, Nicole Petrescu-Boboc
Grade 10
Headmaster’s List: Erin Diebold, Jacinta Hogan, Rette Solomon
High Honors: Elizabeth Orlowski
Honors: Hannah Fraioli, Zhiwei He, Alexis Matte
Grade 11
Headmaster’s List: Alexander Normandin, Catherine Orlowski
High Honors: Isabella Kenyon, Peter Thibault
Honors: Kolbe Bocko, Joshua Griffin, Ezekiel Swenson, Aila Wenger, Peter Yost
Grade 12
Headmaster’s List: Cooper McCrillis, Naomi Nelson, Autumn Rose Prunier, Callan Rees, Kealan Vasquez
High Honors: Bernadette Klucinec
Honors: Hannah Everitt, Zhibin He, John Hogan, Faith Lamontagne, Joseph Treece, Ian Vasquez